Lobstertube.Com

lobstertube.com
lobstertube receives about 60,500 unique visitors and 229,295 (3.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $484.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $329,483.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lobstertube.com is ranked number 10,693 in the world and 0.0121% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 64.188.63.182.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does lobstertube.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
60,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,815,000
Daily Pageviews:
229,295 (3.79 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
10,693 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0121% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
261
Average Load Time:
(2834 ms) 21 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 32.8%12.6%4062
Germany 10.3%12.7%2698
United States 9.2%13.4%15613
Italy 5.3%10.7%2962
United Kingdom 4.5%6.1%5152
India 3.7%3.9%22575
Canada 3.1%3.4%4477
Russia 2.3%3.2%20874
Qatar 1.9%2.7%1087
Greece 1.8%2.2%4490
Netherlands 1.8%1.8%5096
Finland 1.7%1.6%1595
Sweden 1.6%1.4%3125
France 1.4%1.2%14004
Egypt 1.4%5.4%4658
Norway 1.3%1.3%2341
Nigeria 1.2%1.2%5489
Brazil 1.0%1.0%21507
Slovenia 1.0%0.9%1282
Austria 0.9%1.0%3774
Australia 0.8%0.5%17142
Poland 0.8%1.2%13008
Portugal 0.7%0.9%4768
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%24740
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%9654

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lobstertube.com
100.00%100.00%3.4

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  4,507
Follow Links:
  4,243
Nofollow Links:
  264
Referring Domains:
  163
Referring IPs:
  134

Domain Overview

SEMrush lobstertube.com
Domain:
  lobstertube.com
Rank:
  3,946
Organic Keywords:
  23,519
Organic Traffic:
  384,546
Organic Cost:
  $1,006,260.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

lobstertube.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  63
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  29,147
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lobstertube.com can earn?

Website Value:
$329,483.46
Daily Revenue:
$484.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,520.00
Yearly Revenue:
$176,660.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is lobstertube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.188.63.182
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.188.63.182

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10022/100221701-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10427/104270055-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10579/105799853-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11012/110127559-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11130/111301000-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11172/111728059-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11237/112374555-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11440/114405956-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11556/115567155-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11571/115710400-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11574/115743950-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11580/115801957-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11582/115826403-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11634/116346301-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11653/116532102-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11656/1165***201-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11665/116657104-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11668/116684057-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11670/116701250-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11685/116854951-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11774/117744405-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11817/118178757-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/561/5613554-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8200/82000804-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8212/82127650-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8320/83204053-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8717/87175754-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8837/88379600-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9754/97548107-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9840/98408606-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9849/98494204-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9887/98870607-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9906/99064404-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9980/99805206-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10002/100028467-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10123/101237017-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10401/104010067-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10440/104405263-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10532/105326219-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10600/106006112-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10921/109212215-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10946/109465812-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11011/110111764-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11139/111397261-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11209/112097617-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11287/112872067-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11390/113902512-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11424/114240613-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11452/1145279***-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11462/114622510-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11504/115042316-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11553/115533014-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11558/115585563-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11558/115587312-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11571/115719814-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11578/115788763-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11657/116572115-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11668/116680667-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11672/116729610-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11677/116779262-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11***0/11***09665-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11***7/11***73166-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11767/117679310-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11771/117712967-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11802/118029562-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11811/118119365-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/3083/30836616-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8956/89565310-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9043/90434712-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9359/93594364-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9794/97943961-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9807/98078716-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9830/98305111-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9905/99053767-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9912/99123914-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9980/99809867-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9981/99815960-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10000/100004779-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10061/100616326-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10174/101746725-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10627/106272325-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10631/106312271-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10712/107121474-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10886/108865276-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10904/109047476-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11048/110484373-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11096/110966075-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11147/111472374-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11150/111504273-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11151/111516277-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11218/112180829-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11315/113154727-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11324/113248526-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11370/113702825-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11388/113885224-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11428/114285125-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11428/114289371-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11431/114319425-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11456/114568320-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11503/115038375-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11510/115101023-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11560/115602077-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11582/115826329-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11582/115826376-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11637/116379923-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11653/116531374-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11655/116552670-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11658/116585823-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11***1/11***11170-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11***6/11******928-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/117***/117***9174-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11770/117704827-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11775/117754622-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11787/117879079-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11809/118096778-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11817/118178028-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/253/2537170-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/4236/42362621-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/4422/44226521-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/559/5597021-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/7950/79508326-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8330/83305629-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8467/84673524-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8874/88748570-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9350/93506823-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9747/97472176-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9780/97805323-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9820/98201872-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9905/99052374-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10174/101747633-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10559/105597431-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10925/109254382-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11006/110062980-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11166/111665082-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11218/112188980-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11343/113436536-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11350/113506581-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11389/113894684-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11550/115507289-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11553/115535534-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11558/115583232-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11561/115616136-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11576/115768484-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11578/115786839-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11646/116467931-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11654/116542735-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11678/116788838-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11***7/11***72638-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11707/117075334-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11775/117750388-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11784/117841933-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11787/117874539-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/3097/30971737-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/497/4971431-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/564/5644837-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8070/80701939-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8400/84007788-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8684/86848485-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8964/89643689-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9009/90097931-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9577/95776033-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9745/97458531-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9757/97577889-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9806/98068133-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9859/98598634-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9910/99105185-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9955/99559086-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10000/100005444-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10022/10022***41-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10592/105923092-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10597/105971991-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10737/107377494-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10925/109252649-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11130/111308140-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11140/111407344-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11142/111428849-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11210/112106597-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11282/112822942-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11294/112949897-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11420/114201094-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11420/114205299-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11488/114889447-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11504/115042749-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11507/115075***1-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11509/115094845-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11551/115516146-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11552/115520140-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11557/115579649-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11558/115586443-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11560/115606444-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11581/115812649-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11634/116349748-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11661/116615894-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11667/116677643-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11667/116679949-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11683/116830442-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11***5/11***57298-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11706/117065895-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11716/1171***595-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11814/118144344-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/3086/30863143-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/5084/50848091-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/663/6630093-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8432/84322142-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8661/86614893-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9675/96757894-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9910/99109799-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9980/99809294-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://assetfiles.com/js/feedback/images/tab.png (4 hours)
http://assetfiles.com/js/feedback/css/style.css (6.5 hours)
http://assetfiles.com/images/buttons/rta.gif (11.6 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://assetfiles.com/js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js
http://assetfiles.com/js/jquery.base64.js
http://assetfiles.com/js/jquery.cookie.js
http://assetfiles.com/js/fancybox-2.1.4/jquery.fancybox.pack.js?v=2.1.4
http://assetfiles.com/lobstertube.com/js/uikit.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://assetfiles.com/lobstertube.com/css/styles.css
http://assetfiles.com/lobstertube.com/css/font-awesome.css
http://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.0.3/css/font-awesome.css
http://assetfiles.com/js/fancybox-2.1.4/jquery.fancybox.css?v=2.1.4

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/search/?q=%22…kwid=24841&amp;c=1" class="tube">*** Teen (18/19) Tube</a> and 205 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://report…0&amp;kwid=0&amp;uid=0">report</a> and 207 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search/?q=%22…&amp;kwid=5904&amp;c=0">10+ Inch ***</a> and 979 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.tub…tars.com/?t=14">***star Tube</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.adu…masternet.com/">About Us</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 84KiB (20% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11558/115585563-0.jpg could save 36.2KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11767/117679310-0.jpg could save 24.5KiB (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assetfiles.com/lobstertube.com/images/logo-footer.png could save 2.4KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assetfiles.com/lobstertube.com/images/ArrowDown.gif could save 1KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10631/106312271-0.jpg could save 838B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11***1/11***11170-0.jpg could save 837B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/3097/30971737-0.jpg could save 796B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8212/82127650-0.jpg could save 705B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9849/98494204-0.jpg could save 6***B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/497/4971431-0.jpg could save 661B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9840/98408606-0.jpg could save 656B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9043/90434712-0.jpg could save 653B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8070/80701939-0.jpg could save 642B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/4236/42362621-0.jpg could save 641B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10123/101237017-0.jpg could save 619B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9794/97943961-0.jpg could save 596B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/559/5597021-0.jpg could save 596B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9577/95776033-0.jpg could save 587B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9806/98068133-0.jpg could save 587B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10401/104010067-0.jpg could save 5***B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8467/84673524-0.jpg could save 566B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8330/83305629-0.jpg could save 564B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10532/105326219-0.jpg could save 561B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/253/2537170-0.jpg could save 546B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9910/99109799-0.jpg could save 546B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/561/5613554-0.jpg could save 536B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8956/89565310-0.jpg could save 536B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9981/99815960-0.jpg could save 535B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9887/98870607-0.jpg could save 534B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9955/99559086-0.jpg could save 528B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/663/6630093-0.jpg could save 527B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8200/82000804-0.jpg could save 525B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9859/98598634-0.jpg could save 525B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/564/5644837-0.jpg could save 522B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/4422/44226521-0.jpg could save 519B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9359/93594364-0.jpg could save 517B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8320/83204053-0.jpg could save 515B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9009/90097931-0.jpg could save 513B (7% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://assetfiles.com/lobstertube.com/css/styles.css could save 2KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying http://assetfiles.com/js/jquery.base64.js could save 750B (47% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://assetfiles.com/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 563B (42% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying http://www.lobstertube.com/ could save 1.6KiB (4% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  14

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did lobstertube.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.10-pl0-gentoo
Set-Cookie: ta=3%3BW251bGwsMCwxNDU0MDg5MDEzLDE0NTQwODkwMTMsMSwwLDAsIjIwMTYtMDEtMjkiLG51bGxd; expires=Sat, 28-Jan-2017 17:36:53 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; httponly
Cache-Control: max-age=600, private, s-maxage=600
Set-Cookie: SSC0=eyJkZXZpY2VfdGFnIjoiZGVza3RvcCJ9; expires=Sat, 28-Jan-2017 17:36:53 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=lobstertube.com; httponly
Content-Type: text/html
X-Do-Esi: true
Date: Fri, 29 Jan 2016 17:36:53 GMT
X-Varnish: 961050948
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 64.188.63.182 52
MX grow.isprime.com 3592
SOA 2552
Mname ns.isprime.com
Rname support.isprime.com
Serial Number 1236242858
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.isprime.com 3592
NS ns.isprime.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-01-29
Domain Age:
7 years  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
Domain Name: lobstertube.com
Registry Domain ID: 1539822412_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.moniker.com
Registrar URL: http://www.moniker.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-18T08:27:08.0Z
Creation Date: 2009-01-29T16:18:56.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-01-29T16:18:56.0Z
Registrar: Moniker Online Services LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 228
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.9546071294
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Registrant Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Registrant Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Registrant City: Fort Lauderdale
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 33304
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8006886311
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9545859186
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Admin Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Admin Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Admin City: Fort Lauderdale
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 33304
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8006886311
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9545859186
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Tech Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Tech Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Tech City: Fort Lauderdale
Tech Postal Code: 33304
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8006886311
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9545859186
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns.isprime.com
Name Server: ns2.isprime.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
Whoisprivacy: 4
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-29T17:36:58.0Z <<<

Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Billing Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Billing Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Billing City: Fort Lauderdale
Billing State/Province: FL
Billing Postal Code: 33304
Billing Country: US
Billing Phone: +1.8006886311
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +1.9545859186
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Please register your domains at; http://www.moniker.com
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LOBSTERTUBE.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-dec-2015
Creation Date: 29-jan-2009
Expiration Date: 29-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 29 Jan 2016 17:36:51 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

adlytica.com
33 secs
pocong.zip
58 secs
mythemeshop.com
1 min
fbl.com
1 min
gamekingindia.net
4 mins
fda.up.nic.in
7 mins
theswaraj.in
8 mins
oldjapantoys.com
8 mins
wowdigit.com
9 mins
buymytoys.com
9 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lobstertube.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.