Lobstertube.Com - Info

lobstertube receives about 66,735 unique visitors and 314,990 (4.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $533.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $686,884.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lobstertube.com is ranked number 9,331 in the world and 0.0145% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 64.188.63.182.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$686,884.13
Daily Revenue:
$533.88
Monthly Revenue:
$16,016.40
Yearly Revenue:
$194,866.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
66,735
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,002,050
Daily Pageviews:
314,990 (4.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,331 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0145% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
249
Average Load Time:
(3450 ms) 12 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 14.4%3.5%12142
United States 13.6%15.9%10697
Germany 12.0%12.1%2552
Italy 7.6%8.0%2270
United Kingdom 6.2%7.7%3855
Canada 3.9%3.4%4322
Sweden 3.5%6.6%1516
Egypt 2.3%5.3%2432
India 2.3%2.5%29032
Denmark 2.1%2.1%1735
Norway 2.0%1.2%2537
Ireland 1.9%1.9%1472
France 1.6%1.6%13469
Netherlands 1.5%1.0%8843
Greece 1.4%1.0%4912
Finland 1.4%1.1%2888
Russia 1.3%1.0%30598
Belgium 1.2%1.9%3886
Poland 1.2%1.3%9896
Japan 1.1%0.5%36354
Austria 1.0%4.5%3069
Other 1.0%0.5%176
Spain 0.8%1.3%17788
Portugal 0.8%2.0%4277
Malaysia 0.8%0.4%8615
Pakistan 0.7%0.1%16846
Slovenia 0.7%1.1%1169
Australia 0.7%0.4%21438
Romania 0.6%0.7%7902
Singapore 0.5%0.3%9488
Other 0.5%0.3%3733

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lobstertube.com
100.00%100.00%4.8

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
28,100
Google Indexed Pages:
14,100
Yahoo Backlinks:
26,333
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
14,321
Bing Backlinks:
26,022
Bing Indexed Pages:
14,523

Domain Overview

SEMrush lobstertube.com
Domain:
  lobstertube.com
Rank:
  8319
Organic Keywords:
  1,613
Organic Traffic:
  144,524
Organic Cost:
  $152,470.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  794
Google +:
  59
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  27,435
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  14

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
64.188.63.182
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.188.63.182

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 28 May 2015 15:28:59 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.10-pl0-gentoo
Set-Cookie: ta=3%3BW251bGwsMCwxNDMyODI2OTM5LDE0MzI4MjY5MzksMSwwLDAsIjIwMTUtMDUtMjgiLG51bGxd; expires=Fri, 27-May-2016 15:28:59 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; httponly
Cache-Control: max-age=306
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 64.188.63.182 60
MX grow.isprime.com 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns.isprime.com
Rname support.isprime.com
Serial Number 1236242858
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.isprime.com 3600
NS ns2.isprime.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-01-29
Domain Age:
6 years 3 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LOBSTERTUBE.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-may-2011
Creation Date: 29-jan-2009
Expiration Date: 29-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 28 May 2015 15:28:48 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lobstertube.com widget
Last update was 67 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.