Lobstertube.Com - Info

lobstertube receives about 67,195 unique visitors and 318,507 (4.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $537.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $693,331.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lobstertube.com is ranked number 9,358 in the world and 0.0146% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 64.188.63.182.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$693,331.77
Daily Revenue:
$537.56
Monthly Revenue:
$16,126.80
Yearly Revenue:
$196,209.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
67,195
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,015,850
Daily Pageviews:
318,507 (4.74 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,358 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0146% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
253
Average Load Time:
(3450 ms) 12 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.3%16.3%10609
China 13.8%3.4%12575
Germany 11.8%12.1%2638
Italy 7.6%8.5%2292
United Kingdom 5.8%7.3%4182
Sweden 4.0%6.3%1463
Canada 3.7%3.6%4483
Egypt 2.2%5.2%2625
France 2.0%1.6%12161
Russia 1.9%1.6%21704
Ireland 1.9%2.0%1576
India 1.8%1.9%37987
Norway 1.6%1.0%3170
Finland 1.5%1.3%2747
Greece 1.5%1.1%4610
Denmark 1.4%1.1%3000
Poland 1.3%1.8%8893
Netherlands 1.2%0.8%11126
Japan 1.2%0.7%32501
Belgium 1.1%1.7%4444
Australia 1.1%0.7%14133
Malaysia 1.1%0.6%6308
Spain 0.9%1.4%16630
Slovenia 0.9%1.6%967
Austria 0.9%3.8%3589
Portugal 0.8%1.5%4614
Algeria 0.7%0.7%4723
Romania 0.6%0.6%8005

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lobstertube.com
100.00%100.00%4.8

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
26,900
Google Indexed Pages:
30,100
Yahoo Backlinks:
26,585
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
29,959
Bing Backlinks:
28,665
Bing Indexed Pages:
31,096

Domain Overview

SEMrush lobstertube.com
Domain:
  lobstertube.com
Rank:
  13896
Organic Keywords:
  1,594
Organic Traffic:
  78,633
Organic Cost:
  $41,552.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  794
Google +:
  59
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  27,435
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  14

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
64.188.63.182
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.188.63.182

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 06:20:56 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.10-pl0-gentoo
Set-Cookie: ta=3%3BW251bGwsMCwxNDMyMjc1NjU2LDE0MzIyNzU2NTYsMSwwLDAsIjIwMTUtMDUtMjIiLG51bGxd; expires=Sat, 21-May-2016 06:20:56 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; httponly
Cache-Control: max-age=557
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX grow.isprime.com 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns.isprime.com
Rname support.isprime.com
Serial Number 1236242858
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
A 64.188.63.182 56
NS ns.isprime.com 3596
NS ns2.isprime.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-01-29
Domain Age:
6 years 3 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LOBSTERTUBE.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-may-2011
Creation Date: 29-jan-2009
Expiration Date: 29-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 02 Jan 2015 23:02:04 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lobstertube.com widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

mysuperhero.blogspot.in
23 secs
h33t.to
32 secs
haqa2q.com
4 mins
cabinet.fxpremax.com
4 mins
vz.ru
6 mins
tempfile.ru
7 mins
androidjee.com
7 mins
hifi-gallery.com
9 mins
berazzers.com
10 mins
sportbrand.ir
12 mins
mrchsoft.com
13 mins
3at30t.com
14 mins
abvideography.com
14 mins
salzburgart.at
15 mins
likejojo.ml
15 mins
salzburg-art.at
15 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.